Fully-refined Paraffin Wax

Place of Origin Hebei, China (Mainland)
Brand Name JIN HENG
Model Number Fully Refined/Semi Refined
Application Candle Making
Melting Point 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64
Forms Solid
Oil Content (%) 0.5
Refinement Fully Refined
Scale of Deoiling Fully Refined
Color: Pure White
Name: Paraffin Wax

Detailed Product Description


1,manufacturer and exporeter
2,Paraffin Wax fully refined
3,used in Candle making;Wax paper;crayon;carbon paper
4,ISO &SGS

Product Name:Paraffin Wax

CAS No.: 8002-74-2

Other Name: waxes; SYNTHETIC WAX; Paraffin waxes

MF: CnH2n+2

EINECS No.: 232-315-6

Origin:HeBei China

Apperance: white or yellowish-white, solid and liquid.

Melting points: 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64

Application:

Candle making;Wax paper;crayon;carbon paper. Can make textile soft,smooth and flexible.

Specification:

Fully refined Paraffin Wax:

Project

54#

56#

58#

60#

62#

64#

Melting Point

54-56°C

56-58°C

58-60°C

60-62°C

62-64°C

64-66°C

    Oil content  %(m/m)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

  Penetration number(25°C) 1/10mm

≤18

≤18

≤18

≤16

≤16

≤16

 Color(white) 

 ≥+28

 ≥+28

 ≥+28

 ≥+25

≥+25

≥+25

 Light stability 

≤4

≤4

≤4

≤5

≤5

≤5

Smell      

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 10_

 Roger

 




Company Profile

Company Profile

Basic Information


Authenticated and Audited Authenticated and Audited.
Click here for more third-party Authenticated and Audited information about this company.

Company Name: Shijiazhuang Xinyuanzinc Co., Ltd.  
Business Type: Manufacturer  
Product/Service
(We Sell):
Zinc oxide,zinc carbonate,magnesium oxide,magnesium carbonate,antioxidant,other chemicals  
Product/Service
(We Buy):
zinc oxide,zinc metal  
Registered Address: Shiliangzhuang Industry Area, Gaoyi County, shijiazhuang, Hebei, China (Mainland) Zip: 051330  
Number of Employees: 101 - 500 People  
Company Website URL: http://www.xinyuanzinc.com
AliExpress.com Store:

Ownership & Capital

Year Established: 2003  
Legal Representative/Business Owner: Mr. Shuxue Guan  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO 9001:2008  

Factory Audit Report

Would you like to request a Factory Audit Report, so that you can know more about this company's capabilities before making a deal with them? Request now
Factory Audit Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.
Send your message to this supplier
To:
Message:
Enter between 20 to 8,000 characters.



Contact Information

Company Name: Shijiazhuang Xinyuanzinc Co., Ltd.
Street Address: Shiliangzhuang Industry Area GaoYi County
City: ShiJiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China (Mainland)
Zip: 051330
Telephone: 86-0311-86123558
Mobile Phone: 15100181186
Fax: 86-0311-86122559
Website: http://www.xinyuanzinc.com
AliExpress.com Store:



Google

Any questions please contact:ectradeinfo@gmail.com